Privacy and Policy



Sante Primera Corp., doing business under My White Card, is committed in protecting your privacy and upholding your rights as a data subject pursuant to Republic Act 10173 otherwise known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations. (“collectively referred to as “Act”). Thus, we comply with the all the Act’s requirements to relative to the collection, management, disclosure, quality, security, access and correction of your personal information.

This Policy outlines how your personal data shall and is being used. Hence, we request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing or using this application, you acknowledge your full understanding and agreement to all the terms of this Privacy Policy and the application’s Terms of Use. If you do not understand and/or agree to this Privacy Policy, please exit this application.

When used in this Privacy Policy, the term “personal information” has the meaning as defined under the relevant Act. This refers to any information, whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual.
In the course of your use of My White Card application, we shall may collection personal information depending on your use of the application and its products and services.

1. Personal Information that you provide

To use the My White Card app, you will be required to download, sign-up, register, order, purchase and/or pay for products and services. With this, you will be required to provide, such as but not limited to, your complete name, sex, photograph, telephone and/or mobile number, email address, date of birth, age, location, delivery and billing address, debit/credit card number, account name, expiration date and CVV code.

2. Personal Information that you provide to our Partners

In availing of the products and services of and in My White Card app, our Partners may require you to provide your complete name, sex, photograph, telephone and/or mobile number, email address, date of birth, age, location, delivery and billing address, debit/credit card number, account name, expiration date and CVV code. Any and all personal information may be shared to us, on a needs basis, by our Partners subject to the specific terms and conditions of our Data Sharing Agreement with them.

3. Personal information collected based on your usage

In using the My White Card app and the availment of the products and services, we may collect information such as types of products, services and contents that you view, engage, the features you use, products and services that you check or avail as well as the time, frequency, duration of use, visit and frequent. For example, we log what products and service you may have visited, previously ordered and/or purchased.

4. Personal information based on financial transactions with Partners

If you use My White Card app to avail of products and services, we collect personal information about that purchase or financial transaction. This includes payment information such as debit/credit card number, account name, expiration date and CVV code and other authentication.

5. Personal information provided by others about you

In using My White Card app, other users may provide your personal information such as referrals, references, endorsements and/or share and/or comment your personal information.

6. Personal information collected from mobile phones, computers and other device

In downloading, registration, signing-up and use of My White Card app, we collect information such as device’s operating system, hardware and software, available storage, browser type, app, file names and plug ins. It shall also include information regarding device operations, device IDs’, versions, signals, Wi-fi access pints, network connections and cookie data.
My White Card may collect the following information:
1. Name
2. Age
3. Sex
4. Data of Birth
5. Place of Birth, Nationality, Country of Residence, Residence Status
6. Religious affiliation
7. Family Background (name of parents, siblings etc.)
8. Email address
9. Mailing or street address
10. Contact Numbers – landline and/or mobile phone
11. Educational Background (school, course, date of graduation etc.)
12. Work History (present/previous employer, position/job title, period of employment, pay etc.)
13. System access usernames and passwords as well as access and browsing activities
14. Identification Numbers – Tax Identification Number, Social Security, PhilHealth, Pag-IBIG etc.
15. Medical History
16. Credit card details
17. details of your credit worthiness and credit history;
18. where you are our customer, details of the products and services you have purchased from us or our customers (on whose behalf we may provide products or services) or which you have enquired about, together with any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and to respond to your enquiries;
19. where you are our employee, your personnel records including your employment agreement, pay records, leave records, tax status, criminal record checks, superannuation records, training records, and performance and disciplinary records;
20. in the case of websites your account password, how you use the website, and information regarding your browsing activity when you visit the website;
21. any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through use of our websites or online presence, through our representatives or otherwise; and
22. Any additional information relating to you that you provide us directly or indirectly, through our websites, online presence, surveys and/or representatives
Your personal data is controlled by Sante Primera Corp., doing business under My White Card, a domestic corporation organized and existing under Philippine laws with principal address at Unit 2501 25th Flr. Centuria Medical Makati Century City Kalayaan Ave. cor. Salamanca St. Brgy. Poblacion, Makati City.

Your personal information may be shared, in compliance with the provisions of the act to its Partners as listed in Appendix “A” hereof. Please note that our Partners may vary from time to time, hence, you are required to check this list from time to time.
Personal information is only collected by lawful and fair means in accordance with the applicable Act. We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including:

1. Your use and access of My White Card application and/or website
2. Your use of telephone or mobile communication devices
3. Your use of electronic devices including personal computers, laptops and tablets issued by the company
4. Your conversations and conversations with our officers, employees, relatives, contractors, assigns and representatives
5. When you complete an application, contract or purchase order
6. Through information collected and shared by our affiliates, subsidiaries, contractors and sub-contractors

My White Card, in the course of its operations, may also collect personal information from third parties who are not our clients, affiliate or subsidiary. This includes our Partners, recruitment firms, background investigation firms and third-party providers.

We may also collect some information that is not personal information because it does not identify you or anyone else. For example, we may collect anonymous data or aggregated information about how users use our application and/or websites. We do not re-identify this information to turn it into personal information.

We provide information and services ourselves and on behalf of our clients through a range of digital and online services including websites, apps, email, online advertisements, and social media profiles (“Digital Services”). These services may be operated by us to provide a consistent experience, personalise your use of each of those services and to provide targeted marketing.

In some cases we may also collect your personal information through the use of cookies. A cookie is a piece of information that allows the server to identify and interact more effectively with your device. The cookie assists us in maintaining the continuity of your browsing session (e.g. to maintain a shopping cart) and remembering your details and preferences when you return. It also enables us to keep track of products or services you view so that, if you consent, we can send you news about those products or services. We also use cookies to measure traffic patterns, to determine which areas of our website have been visited and to measure transaction patterns in the aggregate. We use this to research our users’ habits so that we can improve our online products and services. Other technologies that may be used with Digital Services include web beacons (which may operate in conjunction with cookies), Flash local stored objects and JavaScript. Some of these cookies and other technologies are consistent across our digital services, allowing us and the other providers of these services to understand you better and provide a more consistent experience across these services. You can configure your web browser to reject and delete cookies and block JavaScript but you may limit functionality of our services.

You can control your preferences regarding Flash local stored objects at http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/ en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html.

Our systems record a variety of information in relation to interactions with our Digital Services. This can include information about software versions used, device identifiers (like IP address), location data (where available and not disabled by the user), dates, times, file metadata, referring website, data entered and user activity such as links clicked.

In some instances, we may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our websites. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to our websites and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
My White Card collects personal information in order for us to perform our business undertakings and connect you to our Partners to avail of their products and services.

We collect, hold, use, process and disclose personal information for the following purpose, either on our own behalf or when acting for our Partners:

1. To connect you to our Partners
2. To provide you with the products and services that our Partners offer
3. To answer inquiries and provide needed information about existing Partners, products or services
4. To provide you with access to the application and protected areas of the application and/or website
5. To gain information for business analytics purposes
6. For marketing (including direct marketing), planning, product development, quality control and research
7. To update our records and keep your contact details up to date
8. To comply with any law, rule or regulation by a government agency, tribunal or body
9. For applicants and employees - for hiring, recruitment, benefits and personnel administration, reporting, compliance and post-employment activities and/or requirements

We may also use your personal information for other purposes related to those described above, and/or for a purpose for which you would reasonably expect it to be used, as permitted by the applicable Act.

Except as provided below, your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy. We do not disclose personal information we obtain when acting on behalf of one Partner, to any other Partner, unless directed by the Partner.
You can upgrade your membership anytime you want.
My White Card abides by the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and excludes the following information from the scope of this Privacy Policy.
(a) Information about any individual who is or was an officer or employee of a government institution that relates to the position or functions of the individual, including:
(1) The fact that the individual is or was an officer or employee of the government institution;
(2) The title, business address and office telephone number of the individual;
(3) The classification, salary range and responsibilities of the position held by the individual; and
(4) The name of the individual on a document prepared by the individual in the course of employment with the government;
(b) Information about an individual who is or was performing service under contract for a government institution that relates to the services performed, including the terms of the contract, and the name of the individual given in the course of the performance of those services;
(c) Information relating to any discretionary benefit of a financial nature such as the granting of a license or permit given by the government to an individual, including the name of the individual and the exact nature of the benefit;
(d) Personal information processed for journalistic, artistic, literary or research purposes;
(e) Information necessary in order to carry out the functions of public authority which includes the processing of personal data for the performance by the independent, central monetary authority and law enforcement and regulatory agencies of their constitutionally and statutorily mandated functions. Nothing in this Act shall be construed as to have amended or repealed Republic Act No. 1405, otherwise known as the Secrecy of Bank Deposits Act; Republic Act No. 6426, otherwise known as the Foreign Currency Deposit Act; and Republic Act No. 9510, otherwise known as the Credit Information System Act (CISA);
(f) Information necessary for banks and other financial institutions under the jurisdiction of the independent, central monetary authority or Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas to comply with Republic Act No. 9510, and Republic Act No. 9160, as amended, otherwise known as the Anti-Money Laundering Act and other applicable laws; and
(g) Personal information originally collected from residents of foreign jurisdictions in accordance with the laws of those foreign jurisdictions, including any applicable data privacy laws, which is being processed in the Philippines.rship anytime you want. Option to cancel your membership can be found in the Profile Section. Once cancelled, subscription will no longer be auto renewed for the next month. You will still have access to your My White Card account as a member until the end of your billing period.
My White Card may disclose your personal information to the following:

1. Our employees, Partners, clients, contractors or service providers for the purposes of operation of our websites or our businesses, fulfilling requests by you, and to otherwise providing products and services to you and our clients including, without limitation, web hosting providers, IT systems administrators, mailing houses, couriers, payment processors, data entry service providers, electronic network administrators, debt collectors, and professional advisors such as accountants, solicitors, business advisors and consultants.

2. Our subsidiaries, affiliates and related companies, and their directors, officers, and employees.

3. Partners, Suppliers, clients and other third parties with whom we have commercial relationships, for business, marketing, credit reporting and related purposes.

4. Government agencies in relation to my White Card’s compliance with its statutory and legal mandates

5. Any other individuals, or entities for any authorized purposes with your express consent

Personal information may be combined or shared with other information, personal or otherwise, collected by My White Card or other individuals/entities. Our Partners may do likewise.

Personal information may also be shared to individuals/entities overseas, subject to the requirements and limitations under the Acts.

Access, accuracy and correction of personal information

My White card shall ensure that all personal information collected, used, processed, stores and shared are correct, complete and up-to date. However, as the accuracy of personal data is based on the quality of information that you provide, you may direct all your requests to access or correct your personal information through:

Data Privacy Officer Sante Primera Corp. doing business under My White Card

Email Address: _______________________
Landline: ___________________________
Mobile: ____________________________

Under the Act, you have the right to obtain any information relating to you that we collect and store including contents of the personal data processed, sources from which they were obtained, names and addressed of the recipients of your data, manner by which information were processed, reasons for disclosure to recipients, information or automated systems where your data is stored and made available, date when your data was last accessed and modified and the identity and address of the personal information controller.

My White Card, however, reserves the right to refuse access to the personal information if it would unreasonably interfere with the privacy of others or would result to breach of confidentiality. If that happens, we will give you written reasons for any refusal.
Under the Act, you have the right to suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data. You can exercise this right upon discovery and substantial proof of the following:

1. Your personal data is incomplete, outdated, false or unlawfully obtained
2. It is being used for purposes you did not authorize
3. The data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected
4. You decided to withdraw consent, or you object to its processing and there is no overriding legal ground for its processing
5. The data concerns information prejudicial to your – unless justified by freedom of speech, of expression, or of the press; or otherwise authorized (by court of law)
6. The processing is unlawful
7. The personal information controller, or the personal information processor, violated your rights as data subject

You may submit your request for suspension, withdrawal, blocking and/or removal by submitting a written request to:

Data Privacy Officer
Sante Primera Corp. doing business under My White Card

Email Address: _______________________
Landline: ___________________________
Mobile: ____________________________
My White Card may disclose personal information to affiliates, suppliers, service providers and Partners located overseas for some of the above-listed purposes. Except where specific individual consent has been obtained, we take all reasonable steps to ensure that all your overseas recipients of your personal information do not breach their privacy obligations relative to your personal information.

We will disclose your personal information to entities located overseas as listed in Appendix “B”.
We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

We may hold your personal information in either electronic or hard copy form. Personal information is destroyed or de-identified when no longer required for any of the purposes for which it may be lawfully used or disclosed. As our website is linked to the internet, and the internet is inherently insecure, we cannot provide any assurance regarding the security of transmission of information you communicate to us online. We also cannot guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the internet. Accordingly, any personal information or other information which you transmit to us online is transmitted at your own risk.
Complaints relative to data privacy violation or personal data breach under the Acts may lodge their handwritten complaint, attaching all substantial document providing such data privacy violation and personal data breach to:

Data Privacy Officer
Sante Primera Corp. doing business under My White Card

Email Address: _______________________
Landline: ___________________________
Mobile: ____________________________

We will contact you within ten (10) business days to confirm receipt of your complaint and shall provide you with a response within a reasonable time.

Following the rule on exhaustion of remedies, a complaint may be lodged under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 before the National Privacy Commission through:


National Privacy Commission 3rd Floor, Core G, GSIS Headquarters Bldg. Financial Center, Pasay City, Metro Manila 1308 Landline: +63(2) 517 7808 Email Address: complaints@privacy.gov.ph


Changes to our Privacy Policy

My White Card reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by posting changes to this website. You are encouraged to visit this Privacy Policy from time to time as the acceptance of this Privacy Policy will constitute acceptance of subsequent changes.

Contacting us

If you have further questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us through:


Data Privacy Officer
Sante Primera Corp. doing business under My White Card

Email Address: _______________________
Landline: ___________________________
Mobile: ____________________________